Home City Council Departments Services Calendar Contact Us Search
San Ramon Art & Wind Festival
Parks and Community Services Menu
About Us
parks and community services
classes and programs
parks and community services
events
parks and community services
Parks and Facilities
parks and community services
Recreation Guide
parks and community services
Register
line
San Ramon Performing Arts
parks and community services
Volunteer
line

  Home | Event Schedule | Festival Map | Directions & Parking | Kid's Zone | Arts & Crafts
Wind Activities | Food | Press | Shop | Sponsors | Information Alley | FAQ


Entertainment Schedule

>>Download Printer Friendly Program

Chevron

Chevron Stage

Patti & Abigail Volker Strifler Take 2

Sunday 5/25
10:00am -12:00pm

Patty & Abigail- Acoustic Pop & Folk

12:30pm - 2:30pm Volker Strifler- Blues
3:00pm - 5:00pm Captivate- High Energy Dance Band
Monday 5/26
10:00am - 11:30am Steve Kritzer & Friends- Singer/Songwriter
11:30am - 12:00pm Memorial Day Recognition
12:30pm - 2:30pm Lady K & the Kings of Swing- Big Band Jazz
3:00pm - 5:00pm Take 2- High Energy Dance Band

 

KTVU TV 36

KTVU Channel 2 TV36 Amphitheater Stage

Taiko Drummers

Sunday 5/25  
11:00 – 11:45am

My Dance Addiction- Zumba Demo

12:00 –12:45pm

West Coast Falconry- Birds of Prey Show

1:00-1:45pm

Bella Dance Academy

2:00 – 2:45pm OH-IN Taiko- Taiko Drumming
3:00 – 3:45pm Black Tiger Tae Kwon Do
4:00 - 4:45pm San Ramon Symphonic Band
Monday 5/26
10:00am - 10:45am

American Acad. of Rhythmic Gymnastics

11:00 – 11:45am Kalaikoil- Indian Dance
12:00 – 12:45pm

San Ramon Valley Dance Academy

1:00 – 1:45pm Ushanjali School of Dance- Indian Dance
2:00 – 2:45pm Tatseena Belly Dance
3:00 – 3:45pm Eden Aoba Taiko - Taiko Drumming    
4:00 – 4:45pm Halau Makana Lani - Hula

Alcosta Stage

Sunday 5/25
10:30am - 11:15am Sydney Turner - Soloist
11:30am – 12:15pm

Song and Drums

12:30 – 1:15pm   San Ramon Community Chorus
1:30 – 2:15pm Nani and Friends Polynesian Group
2:30 – 3:15pm

East West Kung Fu

3:30 – 4:15pm

Gotta Sing Performance Coaching

Monday 5/26
11:30am – 12:15pm

Martial Arts America

12:30 – 1:15pm Art in Motion - Dance & Song
1:30 – 2:15pm    East County Performing Arts Center
2:30 – 3:15pm 

Steve Kritzer & Friends- Ukulele Jam

3:30 – 4:15pm Lamorinda Theatre Academy

Puppet Stage (Behind Children’s playground)

Tommy's Space Adventure Puppet Show3 Billy Goats Gruff Puppet ShowLittle Red Riding Hood Puppet Show

Sunday 5/25 Puppet Art Theater Co.
1:30pm Tommy’s Space Adventure
2:30pm

Three Billy Goats Gruff

3:30pm

Little Red Riding Hood    

Monday 5/26 Puppet Art Theater Co.
1:30pm Tommy’s Space Adventure
2:30pm

Three Billy Goats Gruff

3:30pm

Little Red Riding Hood    

INSIDE THE COMMUNITY CENTER 

Kitemaking

Whole Foods MarketFREE Kite-making Workshops
presented by Whole Foods Market
Sunday & Monday 10am - 5pm Terrace Room

 

 

Art Gallery Exhibit
Art & Wind Festival Art Exhibit and Chinese Kites

OTHER THINGS TO SEE

Memorial Day Community Art Project
Alcosta Kids Area


Whole Foods MarketFREE Photo Booth - presented by Whole Foods Market
Back Terrace of Community Center

 

 


Bishop Ranch a Sunset Development ProjectProfessional Kite Flying Demonstrations - presented by Bishop Ranch
Lucky A’s Field

 

Jaws of Life Demonstration
Sunday & Monday 2:30pm - Bollinger Parking Lot
San Ramon Valley Fire Protection District

Helicopter Landings
Cal Star- Sunday & Monday 12:00pm (approximate)
Coast Guard – Sunday 1:00pm (Depending on service requests)
Soccer Field behind the Tennis Courts