Home City Council Departments Services Calendar Contact Us Search
San Ramon Art & Wind Festival
Parks and Community Services Menu
About Us
parks and community services
classes and programs
parks and community services
events
parks and community services
Parks and Facilities
parks and community services
Recreation Guide
parks and community services
Register
line
San Ramon Performing Arts
parks and community services
Volunteer
line

  Home | Event Schedule | Festival Map | Directions | Kid's Zone | Arts & Crafts
Food | Press Info | Gallery | Sponsors | Info Alley | FAQ


Entertainment Schedule
>>Download & Print Schedule

Chevron Stage

Sunday 5/26
10:00am -12:00pm Snap Jackson & the Knock on Wood Players - Bluegrass
12:30pm - 2:30pm Lady Kaye & the Kings of Swing – Big Band Jazz
3:00pm - 5:00pm Fleetwood Mask – Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Monday 5/27
10:00 - 11:30 Swinging Blue Stars- USO style show
11:30am - 12pm Memorial Day Program
12:30pm - 2:30pm The Dept. of Rock – Rock Music 70’s, 80’s & 90’s
3:00pm - 5:00pm  The Mashtones - R & B, Soul Party Band

KTVU Channel 2 TV36 Stage

Sunday 5/26  
10:00 - 10:45am Black Tiger Tae Kwon Do
11:00 – 11:45am

Kalaikoil- Indian Dance

12:00 –12:45pm

Ka ‘Ohi Nani O Mana’olana

1:00-1:45pm

Hansamo Samulnori- Korean Music
Urisawe- Korean Dance

2:00 – 2:45pm Bella Dance
3:00 – 3:45pm Island Spice Polynesian Dance
4:00 - 4:45pm San Ramon Symphonic Band
Monday 5/27
11:00 – 11:45am Valley Cheer & Dance
12:00 – 12:45pm

Amer. Acad. of Rhythmic Gymnastics

1:00 – 1:45pm San Ramon Valley Dance Academy
2:00 – 2:45pm Tatseena Belly Dance
3:00 – 3:45pm Eden Aoba Taiko - Taiko Drumming    
4:00 – 4:45pm Halau Makana Lani - Hula

Comcast Stage

Sunday 5/26
11:30am – 12:15pm

Nani and Friends Polynesian Group

12:30 – 1:15pm   San Ramon Community Chorus
1:30 – 2:15pm Mem'ry Lane
2:30 – 3:15pm

East West Kung Fu

3:30 – 4:15pm

Steve Kritzer & Friends- Ukulele Jam

Monday 5/27
10:30 – 11:15am Ying Quan Violin Students
11:30am – 12:15pm

Art in Motion - Dance & Theatre Arts

12:30 – 1:15pm East County Performing Arts Center
1:30 – 2:15pm    Martial Arts America
2:30 – 3:15pm 

Gotta Sing Performance Coaching

3:30 – 4:15pm Lamorinda Theatre Academy

New! Puppet Shows (Behind Children’s playground)

Sunday 5/26 Puppet Art Theater Co.
1:30pm The Boy Who Cried Wolf
2:30pm

Little Red Riding Hood

3:30pm

Jack and the Beanstalk

Monday 5/27 Puppet Art Theater Co.
1:30pm  The Boy Who Cried Wolf
2:30pm Little Red Riding Hood
3:30pm

Jack & the Beanstalk

Hot Air Balloon Launch
Monday, May 27, 6-8am (weather dependant)

INSIDE THE COMMUNITY CENTER 

FREE Kite Making Workshops presented by Hill Physicians Medical Group
Sunday & Monday 10am - 5pm Terrace Room

Art Gallery Exhibit
Lynne Shephard’s Student Wind Art Exhibit and Chinese Kites

OTHER THINGS TO SEE

Memorial Day Community Art Project
Sunday & Monday 10am - 5pm
Alcosta Kids Area

Hula Hoop Demonstrations & Lessons
Sunday & Monday 10am – 4pm
Back Terrace of Community Center

Kite Flying Demonstrations
Sunday & Monday 10am - 5pm Lucky A’s Field

Jaws of Life Demonstration
Sunday & Monday 2:30pm - Bollinger Parking Lot
San Ramon Valley Fire Protection District

Helicopter Landings
Cal Star- Sunday & Monday 12:00pm (approximate)
Coast Guard – Sunday 1pm (Depending on service requests)
Soccer Field next to the Tennis Courts